May 19, 2009, District Director Election Results

 

     

Final Offical Results as of

11:00 am 06/01/2009.

     
       
An Automatic Full Recount will be  
conducted if any race where the difference in the number of votes cast for a candidate and  
the votes cast for  the closest apparently defeated opponent is not more than one-fifth of  
one percent of the total votes for both candidates.  ORS 258.280  
       
May 19, 2009  -  Special Director Election      
DISTRICT: POSITION/ZONE CANDIDATES Total # of Votes
       
MALHEUR COUNTY ESD, REGION #14 -      
4yr term Zone #1 Mark Cornwell 906
    Write-ins 8
4yr term Zone #3 Donald O Bullard 516
    Write-ins 18
4yr term At Large Donald W Hodge 3,349
    Write-ins 28
       
TVCC      
4yr term Pos #1 R Jed Myers 3,067
    Write-ins 26
4yr term Pos #4 John Ryan Gentry 3,161
    Write-ins 19
4yr term Pos #6 Peter R C Lawson 3,093
    Write-ins 13
       
JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT #3 -      
4yr term Pos #2 Jake Roe 101
    Write-ins 6
4yr term Pos #3 Michael Greeley 111
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Pos #4 Tricia Warn 97
    Write-ins 10
       
ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT #8C -      
4yr term Pos #2 David L. Knight 408
    Linda Torruellas 202
    Renae Corn 1,293
    Write-ins 10
4yr term Pos #3 Ann A Easly DeBisschop 1,419
    Ramon Rodriguez Jr 562
    Write-ins 4
4yr term Pos #4 David Cox 1,565
    Write-ins 49
       
JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT #12 -      
4yr term Pos #1 Linda Bentz 27
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Pos #3 Michael T Bentz 27
    Write-ins 2
4yr term Pos #4 Joe McKay 26
    Write-ins 0
       
NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT #26 -      
4yr term Pos #4 Robert Peterson 492
    Write-ins 78
4yr term Pos #5 Gregory L. Armenta 188
    Joy Saunders 424
    Write-ins 4
4yr term Pos #6 David (Dave) Bunker 434
    Write-ins 111
4yr term Pos #7 Donald O Bullard 469
    Write-ins 77
       
ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT #29 -      
4yr term Pos #3 Gregory (Greg) Panike 44
    William Nicholas (Nick) Grace 39
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Pos #4 L Dean Anderson 69
    Write-ins 1
4yr term Pos #5 Sharona Olsen 67
    Write-ins 5
       
MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT #51-      
4yr term Pos #1 Kaela Marie Zimmerman 13
    Write-ins 1
2yr term Pos #2

No Candidate Filed

Tammy Wilkinson

Other Misc Write-in

 

6

1

4yr term Pos #3 Amorita Maher 14
    Write-ins 0
2yr term Pos #5 Jeanette Yturriondobeitia 14
    Write-ins 0
       
ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT #61 -      
4yr term Zone #1 Casey Walker 170
    Shawn Snyder 71
    Write-ins 1
4yr term

Zone #2

Write-ins

 

 

No Candidate Filed

Stephen Jacob Speelmon

Dennis Bowns

Other Misc Write-ins

 

9

6

13

4yr term Zone #3 Ryan Paul Martin 214
    Write-ins 3
       
HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT #66 -      
4yr term Pos #2 Michelle (Shelly) Dennis 42
 

Write-ins

 

Rose M. Bashon

Other Misc Write-ins

77

4

4yr term

Pos #3 Lynn C Haueter 36
 

Write-ins

 

Bryant (Buck) Allaire

Other Misc Write-ins

89

3

4yr term Pos #4 Lisa M Fisher 45
 

Write-ins

David (Dave) Post

81

       
AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT #81 -      
4yr term Pos #1 Dale Berrett 50
    Gene L Boles 19
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Pos #3 Marcia Eiguren 43
    Kristen Caywood 26
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Pos #5 Jason Eiguren 22
    Diana D Fillmore 47
    Write-ins 0
       
VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT #84 -      
4yr term Pos #2 Susan L Gregory 437
    Gregory (Greg) Saunders 402
    Write-ins 3
4yr term Pos #4 B H (Topper) Schlupe 752
    Write-ins 18
4yr term Pos #5 Lynn Reagan 387
    Craig A Smith 371
    Write-ins 1
       
WILLOWCREEK SCHOOL COMMITTEE -      
2yr term Pos #1 No Candidate Filed/Write-ins  36
2yr term Pos #2 Sheri Jensen

 78

    Write-ins  1
2yr term Pos #3 No Candidate Filed/Write-ins  31
       
ADRIAN RURAL FIRE PROT DISTRICT -      
4yr term Pos #1 Jimmy Simpson 226
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Pos #3 Robert W Webb 221
    Write-ins 3
       
ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROT DISTRICT -      
4yr term Pos #2 L Dean Anderson 60
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Pos #3 Linda S Smith 60
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Pos #5 John James (Jim) Hogg 60
    Write-ins 0
       
NYSSA RURAL FIRE PROT DISTRICT -      
4yr term Pos #2 Duane Drydale 296
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Pos #4 Frank Ausman 303
    Write-ins 0
       
ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROT DIST #7-302 -      
4yr term Pos #1 Bernard T Ingle 441
    Write-ins 2
4yr term Pos #3 Clifford C Hollopeter 436
    Write-ins 2
4yr term Pos #5 Clayton C Kramer 430
    Write-ins 2
       
VALE RURAL FIRE PROT DISTRICT      
4yr term Pos #1 Jeffrey (Jeff) Burkhardt 513
    Write-ins 1
4yr term Pos #2 Rex Maag 531
    Write-ins 2
       
DELL-BROGAN CEMETERY DISTRICT -      
4yr term Vote for 2 Alvin R Perry 52
    John Pugh 52
    Write-ins 1
       
FAIRVIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT -      
4yr term Pos #1 Todd Johnson 76
    Write-ins 1
4yr term Pos #2 L Marlene Vertner 71
    Write-ins 1
       
HILLTOP CEMETERY DISTRICT -      
4yr term Vote for 1 Shiela Simpson 492
    Write-ins 3
       
IRONSIDE CEMETERY DISTRICT -      
4yr term Vote for 2 Rowena Gardner 18
    Lance Greenbank 19
    Write-ins 0
2yr term Vote for 1 Caleb Ray 20
    Write-ins 2
       
JORDAN VALLEY CEMETERY DISTRICT -      
4yr term Vote for 2 Ramona J Pascoe 124
    Anne E Stephens 144
    Write-ins 1
       
OWYHEE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DIST -      
4yr term Vote for 2 Jeannetta R Garner 177
    Emery Cameron 175
    Write-ins 2
       
VALLEY VIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT -      
4yr term Vote for 2 Trevor (Trapper) Thomas 411
    Kimberly Recla 563
    Write-ins 7
       
NYSSA RURAL RD ASSESSMENT DIST #2 -      
4yr term Vote for 1 Jill Conant Automatically Elected
    Write-ins ORS 371.455
       
ONTARIO RURAL RD ASSESSMENT DIST #3 -      
4yr term Vote for 2 Denis Price Automatically Elected
    Robert Cruickshank Automatically Elected
    Write-ins ORS 371.455
       
JUNTURA RURAL RD ASSESSMENT DIST #4 -      
4yr term Vote for 2 Mark L Joyce Automatically Elected
    William J (Woody) Butler III Automatically Elected
    Write-ins ORS 371.455
       
IRONSIDE RURAL RD ASSESSMENT DIST #5 -      
4yr term Vote for 2 Jerry Ross (JR) Levanger Jr  6
    Total Write-ins  62

 

 

 

Dan Danens

Caleb Ray

Jim DeLong

Harry Bettis

Lance Greenbank

 29

28

2

2

1

MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DIST -      
4yr term Pos #1 A Anne Shuster 617
    Write-ins 6
4yr term Pos #3 Ray E Waldo 693
    Write-ins 5
4yr term Pos #5 Dean Peterson 687
    Write-ins 3
       
PIONEER NURSING HOME HEALTH DIST -      
4yr term Pos #1 Mary Ann Maag 962
    Write-ins 4
4yr term Pos #2 Brian Coleman 947
    Write-ins 1
       
ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT      
4yr term Pos #1 Sharon Jones 1,622
    Write-ins 13
4yr term Pos #3 Amy H Couture 1,583
    Write-ins 13
4yr term Pos #5 Joseph (Jed) DeBudge 1,607
    Write-ins 14
       
UNION/BAKER ESD      
4yr term Zone 5 No Candidate Filed/Write-ins 0
2yr term Zone 6@lrg Les Balsigner 12
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Zone 7 Mark Perry 13
    Write-ins 0
       
BURNT RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT No 30J      
2yr term At Large Waynette Morin 26
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Zone 1 Karen Riggin 26
    Write-ins 0
2yr term Zone 2 No Candidate Filed/Write-ins 1
4yr term Zone 3 Mark E. Bennett 27
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Zone 5 No Candidate Filed/Write-ins 0
4yr term Zone 6 Kevin K. Reilly 24
    Write-ins 0
       
HARNEY ESD      
4yr term Zone 3 Charles W. Dunten 4
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Zone 7 Connie Barber 3
    Write-ins 0
       
CRANE UNION HIGH SCH DIST No UH-1J      
4yr term Zone 1 Ken W. Bentz 5
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Zone 2 Cynthia K. Witzel 4
    Stacy Davies 1
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Zone 3 Marc O'Toole 5
    Write-ins 0
       
HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 16J      
4yr term Pos #1 Eric C. Bronson 0
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Pos #2 Lillian Mathews 2
    Write-ins 0
4yr term Pos #4 Harmonie June Hicks 1
    Write-ins 0
       
       
    Total Voter Turnout 34.1%